Privacy Policy

S.C. BUSINESS INSIDER S.R.L., the owner of www.RomaniaBucharestBeyond.com, is a carrier of personal data, registered in the Romanian “Registrul de Evidenta a Prelucrarilor de Date cu Caracter Personal” (The National Supervisory Authority For Personal Data Processing) under no. 28263.

According to the Romanian Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy, the Company S.C. BUSINESS INSIDER S.R.L. is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, the personal information you provide about yourself (name, e-mail, addresses).

The purpose of collecting data is to inform the users / customers (Buyers) on their account status from www.RomaniaBucharestBeyond.com, inform users / customers on the status of their orders, evaluating products and services, commercial activities, promoting products and services, marketing, advertising and administrative activities, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior, all for the purposes of delivering the services set forth on this website. According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right to access the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. Also you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request deletion of data through a written, dated and signed application at the S.C. BUSINESS INSIDER S.R.L. headquarters.

Also your express refusal for processing your personal data, will result in termination of any processing of personal data as far as you are concerned. If some of your data is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible at webshop@romania-insider.com.